2nd Quarter Honor & Merit Roll Students

Melissa Prorok, the very proud principal of Pioneer Middle School, has announced the following merit (85-89 percent) and honor roll (90-100 percent) students for the second quarter of 2020-21: 

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Aiden Ashworth, Alyssa Ashworth, Cooper Bekiel, Payton Bennet, Erynn Bishoff, Korina Calteaux, Seth Caplinger, Chastin Colombo, Kamryn Dawley, Jared Day, Lacie Dryden, Shay Edwards, Cora Fleischman, Bryce Furman, Madison Giboo, Valerie Gilbert, Alyssa Halsted, Jose Herrera, Lydia Herron, Cydney Hitchcock, Ethan Hoffman, Mackenzie Hutchinson, Dustin Keech, Charles Kolasny, Christian Lang, Ella Marble, Owen Mason, Brianne McMahon, Garrett Milks, Makayla Morlock, Ava Rae Moss, Alison Mott, Gunner Nickerson, Laylanna Oliveria, Wyatt Opferbeck, Samantha Palmisano, AriAnna Patterer, Aaron Pawlowski, Lexie Phetteplace, Logan Pixley, Samuel Platt, Airella Rogers, Taylor Rosier, Gavin Schwab, Kohl Schweickert, Jaylyn Simmons, Anna Tingue, Jacob Walker, Kylie Wallace, Emelia Watson, Addison Zielenieski

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Raelee Bigham, Ava Bockhahn, Samuel Carder, Sierra Casler, Sophie Connolly, Jayde Cosentino, Logan Fleischman, Derek George, Megan Hewitt, Rylan Lavery, Riley McCann, Barrett Minklein, Blake Neamon, Gretchen Pries, Felicia Rhoades, Adam Romance, Natalie Schmidt, John Smith, Zachary Strohm, Kelcie Stromayer, Donato Urbino, Skyler Warner

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Savannah Beaudette, Kolden Blakeslee, Timothy Bush Jr., Madelynn Colkitt, Dylan Doty, Poette Ellis, Paige Ersing, Taylor Fontaine, Ezekiel Fronckowiak, Taren George, Karlee Greenfield, Payton Grizer, Ashlyn Hackett, Johnathan Haggerty, Claire Hartman, Cora Hirsch, Keeley Holland, Bailei Hopkins, Llogan Horner, Braxton Hull, Robert Hurd Jr., Bianca Ibach, Cambria Kanner, Brynn Kolasinski, Jayden Leederman, Drake LeFort, Amelia Lemke, Mya Lindsley, Abigail Mason, Riley Matuszak, Justin Maul, Harleigh May, Tyler Mersmann, Lillian Moore, Kolton Mortek, Mackenzy Neamon, Ella Owens, Maddin Palmerton, Ayden Rose, Madison Smith, Ella Spielvogel, Isabella Staub, Meredith Titus, Sara Trevett, Jenna Weixlmann, Karlina West, James Wilson, Emaline Wilton, Ethan Witter, Addison Woodruff, Samantha Youngs, Brooklyn Zielenieski

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Kyra Agen, Makayla Benz, Caden Cooper, Dominic Doty, Colton Fetzner, Arabella Hanson, Jaylyn Hastings, Dylan Holcomb, Kailyn Kanner, Brody King, Lilly Kless, Shelby Krohn, Brooklyn Lazarz, Ashley Lounsbury, Cooper Lyons, Mallory Petri, Annelyse Pingrey, Ella Pyc, Robert Redick, Logan Rogers, Cooper Rosenthal, Skye Stasio, Gabriel Winfield, Christopher Woloszyn, Bruin Woolley

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Hunter Allen, Kaylee Arnold, Leah Barber, Brynnley Bojanowski, Elijah Bookmiller, Laine Bragg, Peyton Comstock, Brady Dodge, Ellie Edwards, Blaklea Ellis, Camden Felber, Drew George, Merrick Golombek, Lillyonna Goodemote, Alex Green, Trinity Hamm, Madyson Heidt, Cameryn Hurlburt-Ives, Mackenzie Leigh Johnson, Leah Jorgensen, Mary Grace Kolasny, Evan Lord, Cooper Marrs, Tristan McKerrow, Trey Monin, Jazmin Neamon, Jakob Owens, Cooper Rhodus, Ella Rogers, Mykenna Rosier, Emily Sanford, Cody Smith, Madelyn Souder, Aiden Watson

Sixth Grade Merit Roll

Emma Eck, Connor Fleischman, Luke Fleischman, Lindsay Hettinger, Michael Hitchcock, Elena Jirak, Genevieve Koziol, Shaniyah Lawrence, Alivia Lefort, Tyler Morgan, Jacob Papke, Jazmin Perry, Riley Ruhland, Brook Schmidt, Dylan Schwartz, Lillyan Sobczak, Kira Stromayer, Joshua Sullivan, Desiree VanDerlaske

Fifth Grade Honor Roll

Connor Baker, Autumn Becker, Owen Bliss, Neil Boldt, Olivia Borer, Jaylyn Bray, Kenna Carmody, Olivia Clayson, Deegan Colkitt, Madilyn Czora, Ryan Domagalski, Calvin Everts, Bridgette Glowacki, Rees Gray, Lilli Harloff, Bryce Higgins, Emma Inthavong, Trevor Keem, Daisy Kelly, Savannah Kujda, Chloe Landphair, Evan Lanza, Craigery Lewis, Leighlah Marble Drake, Gerald Nowak, Joesph Platt, Madison Saleman, Lila Schultz, Payton Shuman, Teagan Skiver, Molly Slocum, Dylan Snayczuk, Abagail Spencer, Gioni Stampone, Thomas Stampone, Jacob Staub, Ellieana Stearns, Brady Stiles, Trevor Thompson, Dakota Waddell, Mya Wahl, Cal Westfall, Camryn Wilcox, Taryn Zimmer

Fifth Grade Merit Roll

Dustin Bliss, Megan Boldt, Gregory Boorman, Shawn Bucklaew, Alexander Burdett, Nathan Caplinger, Riley Chojnicki, Sophia Cordz, Sophia Delude, Levi Eastman, Liam Edel, Hailey Gilbert, Kole Hammell, Madalyn Holmes, Liam Johnson, Karlianne Jones, Maiken Killian, Kenneth Killingbeck, Morgan Lund, Alfred Martin, Eden McKune, Tyce Monin, Olivia Pauly, Noah Petroski, Peyton Pierce, Colton Pleace, Connor Shaver, Emett VanSickle, Morgan White, Jenna Whiting, Makayla Williams, Alexis Yeager