HONOR, MERIT ROLL STUDENTS FOR 1st QUARTER

Melissa Prorok, principal of Pioneer Middle School, has announced the following honor roll (90-100 percent) and merit roll (85-89.99 percent) students for the first quarter of 2020-21:

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Aiden Ashworth, Alyssa Ashworth, Cooper Bekiel, Payton Bennet, Erynn Bishoff, Ava Bockhahn, Ashley Bush, Korina Calteaux, Seth Caplinger, Samuel Carder, Kamryn Dawley, Jared Day, Lacie Dryden, Shay Edwards, Cora Fleischman, Logan Fleischman, Bryce Furman, Madison Giboo, Valerie Gilbert, Evan Heckathorn, Jose Herrera, Lydia Herron, Megan Hewitt, Cydney Hitchcock, Ethan Hoffman, Mackenzie Hutchinson, Charles Kolasny, Rylan Lavery, Ella Marble, Owen Mason, Riley McCann, Garrett Milks, Makayla Morlock, Ava Rae Moss, Alison Mott, Gunner Nickerson, Laylanna Oliveria, Wyatt Opferbeck, Samantha Palmisano, AriAnna Patterer, Aaron Pawlowski, Neil Perks, Lexie Phetteplace, Logan Pixley, Samuel Platt, Felicia Rhoades, Taylor Rosier, Natalie Schmidt, Gavin Schwab, Jaylyn Simmons, Zachary Strohm, Anna Tingue, Donato Urbino, Kylie Wallace, Skyler Warner, Emelia Watson, Addison Zielenieski.  

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Raelee Bigham, Thomas Blumenstein, Samantha Buziak, Arden Chandler IV, Chastin Colombo, Sophie Connolly, James Cook, Kristopher Donnelly, Jacob Dziedzic, Lani Eck, Dalton Eckert, Derek George, Karter Giboo, Alyssa Halsted, Natalya Hardy, Kobe Hediger, Austin Higgins, Dustin Keech, Alyssa Kirsch, Maddox Laird, Christian Lang, Haylee McCluer, Brianne McMahon, Elizabeth Meyers, Emily Meyers, Barrett Minklein, Blake Neamon, Summer Neumann, Noah Ochoa, Gretchen Pries, Georgia Raymore, Airella Rogers, Adam Romance, John Smith, Kelcie Stromayer, Jacob Walker, Emma Whitehead.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Kyra Agen, Savannah Beaudette, Makayla Benz, Kolden Blakeslee, Abigail Brotka, Timothy Bush Jr., Caden Cooper, Dylan Doty, Poette Ellis, Paige Ersing, Taylor Fontaine, Ezekiel Fronckowiak, Taren George, Payton Grizer, Ashlyn Hackett, Johnathan Haggerty, Claire Hartman, Jaylyn Hastings, Cora Hirsch, Keeley Holland, Bailei Hopkins, Llogan Horner, Braxton Hull, Cambria Kanner, Kailyn Kanner, Brynn Kolasinski, Brooklyn Lazarz, Jayden Leederman, Drake LeFort, Amelia Lemke, Mya Lindsley, Cooper Lyons, Abigail Mason, Riley Matuszak, Justin Maul, Harleigh May, Tyler Mersmann, Lillian Moore, Kolton Mortek, Mackenzy Neamon, Mallory Petri, Annelyse Pingrey, Ella Pyc, Ayden Rose, MaKenna Shimburski, Madison Smith, Ella Spielvogel, Skye Stasio, Isabella Staub, Meredith Titus, Sara Trevett, Jenna Weixlmann, James Wilson, Emaline Wilton, Gabriel Winfield, Ethan Witter, Christopher Woloszyn, Addison Woodruff, Bruin Woolley, Samantha Youngs, Brooklyn Zielenieski.

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Samantha Braun, Jericho Ciamaga, Madelynn Colkitt, Dominic Doty, Colton Fetzner, Karlee Greenfield, Arabella Hanson, Matthew Henderson, Madisen Hiller, Robert Hurd Jr., Bianca Ibach, William Kemp, Brody King, Lilly Kless, Shelby Krohn, Willow Linch, Ashley Lounsbury, Sofia Maul, Ella Owens, Maddin Palmerton, Morgan Payne, Keegen Redden, Robert Redick, Logan Rogers, Cooper Rosenthal, Hailey Schroeder, Ethan Turner, Coreena Vogt, Lorna Voit, Karlina West, Madison Winfield.

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Hunter Allen, Leah Barber, Brynnley Bojanowski, Elijah Bookmiller, Laine Bragg, Jayden Burch, Peyton Comstock, Brady Dodge, Ellie Edwards, Blaklea Ellis, Camden Felber, Merrick Golombek, Lillyonna Goodemote, Trinity Hamm, Lindsay Hettinger, Kaidyn Hope, Cameryn Hurlburt-Ives, Mackenzie Leigh Johnson, Mary Grace Kolasny, Shaniyah Lawrence, Evan Lord, Cooper Marrs, Tristan McKerrow, Trey Monin, Jakob Owens, Cooper Rhodus, Ella Rogers, Mykenna Rosier, Emily Sanford, Dylan Schwartz, Cody Smith, Madelyn Souder, Aiden Watson.

Sixth Grade Merit Roll

Kaylee Arnold, Drake Berry, Audrey Bigelow, Jersey Ciamaga, Gavin Clark, Celsy Colombo, Carlee Davenport, Noah Domes, Hunter Ebert, Emma Eck, Drew George, Alex Green, Madyson Heidt, Michael Hitchcock, Leah Jorgensen, Madison Killian, Abby King, London Kinmartin, Genevieve Koziol, Alexis Metlak, Tyler Morgan, Jazmin Neamon, Jacob Papke, Desarray Peet, Brooklynn Sobczak, Lillyan Sobczak, Kira Stromayer, Joshua Sullivan, Raelyn Tingue, Desiree VanDerlaske,

Fifth Grade Honor Roll

Autumn Becker, Dustin Bliss, Owen Bliss, Megan Boldt, Neil Boldt, Jaylyn Bray, Kenna Carmody, Olivia Clayson, Madilyn Czora, Ryan Domagalski, Lexie Dryden, Calvin Everts, Emma Inthavong, Trevor Keem, Daisy Kelly, Chloe Landphair, Evan Lanza, Craigery Lewis, Leighlah Marble Drake, Joesph Platt, Lila Schultz, Teagan Skiver, Thomas Stampone, Jacob Staub, Ellieana Stearns, Brady Stiles, Trevor Thompson, Mya Wahl, Cal Westfall, Morgan White, Camryn Wilcox, Taryn Zimmer.

Fifth Grade Merit Roll

Connor Baker, Gregory Boorman, Olivia Borer, Alexander Burdett, Deegan Colkitt, Sophia Cordz, Owen Dash, Sophia Delude, Liam Edel, Bridgette Glowacki, Rees Gray, Lilli Harloff, Makenzie Hoffman, Madalyn Holmes, Liam Johnson, Isabella Kaiser, Savannah Kujda, Alfred Martin, Eden McKune, Tyce Monin, Aaron Morris, Gerald Nowak, Olivia Pauly, Peyton Pierce, Bradlee Pirdy, Colton Pleace, Madison Saleman, Connor Shaver, Molly Slocum, Dylan Snayczuk, Abagail Spencer, Gioni Stampone, Dylan Steward, Emett VanSickle, Dakota Waddell, Edwin Weichmann III, Jenna Whiting, Alexis Yeager.