Merit, honor roll students named for 2nd quarter

Principal Mark Schultz of Pioneer High School has announced the following merit (85-89.99 percent) and honor roll (90-100 percent) students for the second quarter of 2020-21:

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Aiden Addesa, Emma Barkley, Jillian Byers, Allison Chitty, Hailey Cooper, Haley Czora, Harley Ersing, Larissa Falcone, Jett Forward, Marley Fuller, Gaven George, Michelle George, Alexander Gonser, McKenna Goodemote, Bryce Hediger, Emrey Holland, Mackenzey Holmes, McGuire Insley, Kadence Isaacs, Alyssa Kaczmarek, Hanna Kessler, Dylan King, Caitlin Kingsland, Alexandra Kirsch, Brody Klink, Allison Kopinski, Kaylee Lacy, Dietrich Latham, Kaden Lavery, Leah McElheny, Caleb Meyers, Alexander Miley, Ava Niclo, Austin Noel, Kati Platt, Logan Poleon, Brooke Puffer, Courtney Ras, John Sadowski, Mitchell Sheehan, Madison Snayczuk, Joseph Stover, Haley Strycharz, Alexander Tedesco, Nicholas Tillinghast, Paige Tittel, Cheyenne Titus, Holly Wagner, Charla Walsh, Allie Welch, Hannah Westfall, Grant Wright II, Ty Zepp

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll

Madyson Clayton, Bethany Haynes, Jayden Howard, Chloe Kotlowski, Krystal Kraft, Blaine Morgan, Cameron Murphy, Mark Nickerson, Wyatt Reynolds, Kameron Riordan, Fred Rung, Cody Scholl, Evelyn Schrock, Gabrielle VanSlyke, Makenzie Vinson, Ryan Ward, Bailey Weaver

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Aidan Ameis, Hailey Andrews, Adam Ashworth, Tyler Bley, Ashley Bliss, Layla Boyer, Jack Buncy, Brooke Burley, Riley Cockle, Erika Conhiser, Zachary Coppola, Tyler Day, Mark Drennan, Adrienne Eck, Aaron Fisher, Evan Frazier, Mary George, Olivia George, Kaylee Hartman, Abigail Heitzman, Zachary Holmes, Brody Hopkins, Colin Hughes, Mindy Isaman, Bradley Jones, Sophia Kehl, Christian Kolasny, Alyssa Kuhn, McKenzie Landis, Ellianna Lang, Savannah Lingle, Nathan Lyons, Arianna Martz, Madison Matuszak, Amelia Maul, Lydia Maul, Chloe McCutcheon, Braydon Miller, Lauren Murray, Vincent Paulsen, Karlie Putt, Deanna Rogers, Payton Romance, Faith Ruppert, Heidi Schalberg, Benjamin Shephard, Kelsea Tingue, Victoria Trevett, Celina Velasquez, Tanner Williams, Amanda Woodruff

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll

Devin Arnold, Zachary Bickel, Thomas Bijhouwer, Emily Campbell, Haley Caplinger, Alexander Coder, Macie Cornman, Kaylyn Dziedzic, Myah Fox, Alanna Gasper, David Geiger, Janette Grizer, Grace Heppner, James Hobson, Krysta Jedrzek, Ryan Karp, Garrett Keem, Ellinor Kless, Leilah Latham, Xavier McCluer, Adam Schmit, Madisen Sonner, Kezrah Tatar, Keilana Wahl, Caden Waite, Beth Wolfer, Wesley Yocum

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Keira Barber, Walker Bekiel, Emma Besch, Matthew Bijhouwer, Brittany Bliss, Alyssa Boldt, Kaelyn Bull, Gavin Burdgick, James Carmody, Joshua Chitty, Morgan Davenport, Jordan Dodge, Hannah Drennan, Kevina Drennan, Trey Driver, Brooke Eastman, Santana Ersing, Kyler Felber, Reagan Fontaine, Blair French, Ella Fyock, Vanessa Giboo, Madison Hewitt, Seth Higgins, Dylan Hutchinson, Zachary Ibach, Lauren Kroll, Dakota Krygier, Aeddon Landphair, Cohen Lyons, Lillian Milligan, Liberty Nappo, Charlotte Nickerson, Brody Phelps, Kailey Place, Kayla Price, Chloe Raiber, Sidney Reed, Kaleb Ronan, Evelyn Salzler, Sydney Schrock, Elizabeth Stahl, Zander Terhune, Andrea Tingue, Payton Tingue, Ashley Unger, Sydney Wilton, Conner Woloszyn, Jackson Woolley, Kaden Wright

Tenth Grade Merit Roll

Alissa Atwater, Ella Braun, Brianna Card, Zachary Carder, Haley Celotto, Kayden George, Jeremy Hibsch, Xander Kirsch, Helen Lemke, Sayden Martell, Shaylyn Owens, Nicholas Petri, Trinity Prutsman, Mackenzie Slisz, Dominic Urbino, Ethen Warner, Desirai Washburn, Hailee Williams

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Riley Bliss, Makenna Chandler, Olivia Clouse, Hannah Forster, Megan Gallagher, Lilliana Hanson, Haylee Heldwein, Tucker Hoffman, Mckenzie Huntsberger, Theresa Kolasny, Madeline Koziol, Zachary Kwasnik, Gavin Lacy, Connor Ludwig, McKenzie Marcheson, Cameron Marrs, Calvin Maul, Messina Maul, Holden Mills, Emma Morgan, Derek Morlock, Sarah Morris, Morgan Mucha, Logan Papke, Madalynn Pataye, Delaney Petri, Chloe Phetteplace, Natashia Rahill, Cole Rhodus, Brooke Sahr, Hailee Sanfilippo, Helen Schneider, Landon Schultz, Samantha Shaver, Alexis Sobczak, Olivia Stromecki, Addison Vacinek, Nathan Wilczak

Ninth Grade Merit Roll

Ann Allis, Alaina Barber, Jocalyn Bigham, Jacob Collopy, Olivia Comisarek, Brooke Dawley, Renee Dodge, Allyse Duprey, Megan Freeman, Calvin Holland, Cameron Kehl, Abigail Kehr, Gabriel Kempf, Adeline Klein, Luke Matheis, Mulligan Palmerton, Colton Rydzyk, Timothy Sonner, Angel Souter, James Steppe, Brianna Taylor, Myleigh Vickman, Lucas Witter