1st Quarter Honor & Merit Rolls Announced

Mark Schultz, principal of Pioneer High School, has announced the following honor roll (90-100 percent) and merit roll (85-89.99) students for the first quarter of 2020-21:

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Aiden Addesa, Meg Albino, Emma Barkley, Jillian Byers, Allison Chitty, Hailey Cooper, Haley Czora, Kaylee Davidson, Harley Ersing, Larissa Falcone, Jett Forward, Marley Fuller, Gaven George, Michelle George, Alexander Gonser, McKenna Goodemote, Bryce Hediger, Mackenzey Holmes, Kadence Isaacs, Leah Johnson, Alyssa Kaczmarek, Hanna Kessler, Dylan King, Caitlin Kingsland, Alexandra Kirsch, Brody Klink, Allison Kopinski, Isabelle Kozak, Kaylee Lacy, Dietrich Latham, Kaden Lavery, Leah McElheny, Caleb Meyers, Alexander Miley, Blaine Morgan, Ava Niclo, Logan Poleon, Brooke Puffer, Courtney Ras, Evelyn Schrock, Nathaniel Schwartz, Mitchell Sheehan, Madison Snayczuk, Joseph Stover, Haley Strycharz, Alexander Tedesco, Nicholas Tillinghast, Paige Tittel, Cheyenne Titus, Holly Wagner, Charla Walsh, Allie Welch, Hannah Westfall, Grant Wright II, Ty Zepp.

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll

Terrance Blankenberg, Roberta Burgess, Madyson Clayton, Chloe Devitt, Deanna Draper, Nickolas Green, Justin Halford, Bethany Haynes, Emrey Holland, Jayden Howard, McGuire Insley, Haley McGranor, Mark Nickerson, Austin Noel, Kati Platt, Wyatt Reynolds, Dylan Romance, Zachary Russell, John Sadowski, Evelyn Steiner, Teara Tatko, Makenzie Vinson.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Aidan Ameis, Tyler Bley, Ashley Bliss, Layla Boyer, Jack Buncy, Brooke Burley, Kristen Calteaux, Kayla Chapman, Riley Cockle, Erika Conhiser, Zachary Coppola, Tyler Day, Kaylyn Dziedzic, Adrienne Eck, Aaron Fisher, Evan Frazier, Mary George, Olivia George, Janette Grizer, Kaylee Hartman, Brennen Hediger, Abigail Heitzman, Grace Heppner, Evan Hodge, Jenna Hoffman, Zachary Holmes, Brody Hopkins, Colin Hughes, Mindy Isaman, Jenna Jandzinski, Krysta Jedrzek, Bradley Jones, Sophia Kehl, Christian Kolasny, Alyssa Kuhn, MacGregor Laird, McKenzie Landis, Ellianna Lang, Savannah Lingle, Nathan Lyons, Arianna Martz, Madison Matuszak, Amelia Maul, Lydia Maul, Chloe McCutcheon, Braydon Miller, Kristin Morris, Shayla Murphy, Lauren Murray, Vincent Paulsen, Karlie Putt, Deanna Rogers, Payton Romance, Faith Ruppert, Heidi Schalberg, Benjamin Shephard, Madisen Sonner, Kezrah Tatar, Kelsea Tingue, Victoria Trevett, Keilana Wahl, Tanner Williams, Beth Wolfer, Amanda Woodruff.

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll

Hailey Andrews, Adam Ashworth, Thomas Bijhouwer, Emily Campbell, Daytona Cirbus, Michael Domster, Mark Drennan, Logan Ellis, Myah Fox, Tyler Hall, Mark Hoadley, Garrett Keem, Derrick Kibler, Katelyn Kittleson, Ellinor Kless, Jack Lacy, Madison Marcheson, Sidnee McElheny, Tristen Owens, Adam Schmit, Breanna Spencer, Celina Velasquez, Wesley Yocum.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Keira Barber, Walker Bekiel, Emma Besch, Brittany Bliss, Alyssa Boldt, Ella Braun, Kaelyn Bull, Christina Bush, James Carmody, Haley Celotto, Joshua Chitty, Jordan Dodge, Hannah Drennan, Kevina Drennan, Mallory Dziekonski, Brooke Eastman, Santana Ersing, Kyler Felber, Reagan Fontaine, Blair French, Ella Fyock, Vanessa Giboo, Seth Higgins, Dylan Hutchinson, Zachary Ibach, Lauren Kroll, Dakota Krygier, Aeddon Landphair, Cohen Lyons, Lillian May, Lillian Milligan, Charlotte Nickerson, Shaylyn Owens, Kailey Place, Kayla Price, Chloe Raiber, Sidney Reed, Kaleb Ronan, Evelyn Salzler, Grace Schmidt, Sydney Schrock, Elizabeth Stahl, Andrea Tingue, Ashley Unger, Sydney Wilton, Conner Woloszyn, Jackson Woolley, Kaden Wright.

Tenth Grade Merit Roll

Ethan Ashworth, Alissa Atwater, Matthew Bijhouwer, Dakota Bocharski, Gavin Burdgick, Brianna Card, Morgan Davenport, Trey Driver, Kayden George, Madison Hewitt, Jeremy Hibsch, Kaylee Rae Hurlburt, Xander Kirsch, Liberty Nappo, Nicholas Petri, Brody Phelps, Trinity Prutsman, Norman Rugg, Zander Terhune, Lillian VanDerlaske, Jared Weixlmann, Hailee Williams.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Makenna Chandler, Olivia Clouse, Jacob Collopy, Hannah Forster, Megan Gallagher, Lilliana Hanson, Haylee Heldwein, Mckenzie Huntsberger, Carolyn Kaiser, Abigail Kehr, Theresa Kolasny, Madeline Koziol, Zachary Kwasnik, Gavin Lacy, Connor Ludwig, McKenzie Marcheson, Cameron Marrs, Luke Matheis, Calvin Maul, Messina Maul, Holden Mills, Emma Morgan, Sarah Morris, Morgan Mucha, Mulligan Palmerton, Logan Papke, Chloe Phetteplace, Cole Rhodus, Brooke Sahr, Hailee Sanfilippo, Helen Schneider, Landon Schultz, Samantha Shaver, Alexis Simons, Anastasia Smith, Timothy Sonner, Olivia Stromecki, Addison Vacinek, Lucas Witter.

Ninth Grade Merit Roll

Nathan Allen, Ann Allis, Alaina Barber, Arianna Bliss, Riley Bliss, Alexus Brodka, Jonah Brotka, Olivia Comisarek, Brooke Dawley, Renee Dodge, Allyse Duprey, Megan Freeman, Tucker Hoffman, Calvin Holland, JodiLee Ikeler, Courtney Keem, Gabriel Kempf, Jacob Kopinski, Derek Morlock, Madalynn Pataye, Delaney Petri, Evan Smith, James Steppe, Brianna Taylor, Damien Tuttle, Myleigh Vickman, Tessa Watkins, Paige Webber, Nathan Wilczak, Bella Woolston.