Return to Headlines

MERIT, HONOR ROLL STUDENTS NAMED FOR MIDDLE SCHOOL

Melissa Prorok, the very proud principal of Pioneer Middle School, has announced the following honor (90-100 percent) and merit (85-89.99 percent) students for the 4th quarter of 2018-19:

 

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Ethan Ashworth, Addelaye Atkinson, Alissa Atwater, Keira Barber, Walker Bekiel, Emma Besch, Matthew Bijhouwer, Brittany Bliss, Alyssa Boldt, Ella Braun, Kaelyn Bull, Christina Bush, Zachary Carder, James Carmody, Haley Celotto, Joshua Chitty, Jack Devitt, Jordan Dodge, Hannah Drennan, Kevina Drennan, Brooke Eastman, Jeffery Erhardt, Santana Ersing, Jayden Everett, Kyler Felber, Reagan Fontaine, Blair French, Ella Fyock, Kayden George, Dalton Giboo, Vanessa Giboo, Christina Gomez, Adriona Halford, Brady Heckathorn, Madison Hewitt, Seth Higgins, Kaylee Rae Hurlburt, Dylan Hutchinson, McKayla Jarka, Xander Kirsch, Caleb Kozak, Lauren Kroll, Aeddon Landphair, Cohen Lyons, Lillian May, Nicholas McCormick, Alexis McElheny, Katelyn Meyers, Lillian Milligan, Sherri Morgan, Charlotte Nickerson, Shaylyn Owens, Brody Phelps, Colin Pixley, Kailey Place, Kayla Price, Chloe Raiber, Sidney Reed, Norman Rugg, Evelyn Salzler, Grace Schmidt, Sydney Schrock, Kyle Stover, Andrea Tingue, Payton Tingue, Lillian VanDerlaske, Ethen Warner, Kaiya Wilber, Sydney Wilton, Kaley Windnagle, Conner Woloszyn, Jackson Woolley,

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Dakota Bocharski, Emma Brzezicki, Gavin Burdgick, Maverick Cass, Aston Chapman, Makayla Cutler, Trey Driver, Mallory Dziekonski, Damian Fox, Olivia Matteson, Devin Matuszak, Emily McChesney, Liberty Nappo, Abbiegail Neamon, Nicholas Petri, Ty Petri, Trinity Prutsman, Scott Reiller, Mateo Rodriguez, Kaleb Ronan, Thomas Rosenthal, Trevor Schwartz, Chase Stratford, Zander Terhune, Ashley Unger, Dominic Urbino, Jared Weixlmann, Hannah Whitehead, Hailee Williams, Morgan Wright,

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Alaina Barber, Taylor Blankenberg, Makenna Chandler, Olivia Clouse, Brooke Dawley, Brandon Doyle, Tyler Fanton, Hannah Forster, Luke Fox, Megan Freeman, Megan Gallagher, Liberty Haynes, Haylee Heldwein, Tucker Hoffman, Mckenzie Huntsberger, JodiLee Ikeler, Drew Jedrzek, Carolyn Kaiser, Courtney Keem, Cameron Kehl, Gabriel Kempf, Kierra Kline, Theresa Kolasny, Jacob Kopinski, Madeline Koziol, Gavin Lacy, Connor Ludwig, Lexus Lukehart, McKenzie Marcheson, Cameron Marrs, Luke Matheis, Calvin Maul, Messina Maul, Emma Morgan, Derek Morlock, Sarah Morris, Morgan Mucha, Mulligan Palmerton, Logan Papke, Madalynn Pataye, Delaney Petri, Chloe Phetteplace, Danyelle Rhoades, Cole Rhodus, Gretchen Rumfola, Brooke Sahr, Hailee Sanfilippo, Helen Schneider, Landon Schultz, Shellby Segool, Samantha Shaver, Alexis Simons, Timothy Sonner, Angel Souter, Olivia Stromecki, Addison Vacinek, Tessa Watkins, Paige Webber, Faith Weldon, Nathan Wilczak, Lucas Witter, Sara Wylie,

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Jocalyn Bigham, Arianna Bliss, Riley Bliss, Alexis Burdgick, Brianna Cordz, Hayden Datzler, Renee Dodge, Katelynn Draper, Allyse Duprey, Gena Everett, Shawn Fontaine, Caelyn Goodemote, Samuel Henderson, Chad Holland, Eldon King IV, Cynthia Lester, Ethan Metlak, Dalton Morgan, Julia Phiansouri, Jesse Polcz, Amber Proctor, Carlos Rodriguez, Jacob Schweickert, Alexis Sobczak, James Steppe, Collin Tipaldos, Miya Wagner, Bella Woolston, Riley Wozniak,

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Alyssa Ashworth, Ronald Barvian, Arlington Behling, Cooper Bekiel, Payton Bennet, Erynn Bishoff, Ashley Bush, Roein Butts, Emory Carder, Samuel Carder, Chastin Colombo, Jayde Cosentino, Kamryn Dawley, Jared Day, Preston DeGraw, Kristin Dobosz, Lacie Dryden, Shay Edwards, Cora Fleischman, Bryce Furman, Madison Giboo, Valerie Gilbert, Alyssa Halsted, Evan Heckathorn, Jose Herrera, Lydia Herron, Austin Higgins, Augustus Horning, Mackenzie Hutchinson, Charles Kolasny, Maddox Laird, Christian Lang, Rylan Lavery, Ella Marble, Owen Mason, Haylee McCluer, Brianne McMahon, Paige Merritt, Nathan Michael, Garrett Milks, Barrett Minklein, Ava Rae Moss, Alison Mott, Gunner Nickerson, Laylanna Oliveria, Samantha Palmisano, Aaron Pawlowski, Neil Perks, Lexie Phetteplace, Samuel Platt, Sara Pleace, Felicia Rhoades, Airella Rogers, Adam Romance, Taylor Rosier, Natalie Schmidt, Gavin Schwab, Abigale Schwartz, Jaylyn Simmons, Anna Tingue, Jayden Tingue, Kylie Wallace, Skyler Warner, Emelia Watson, Addison Zielenieski,

Sixth Grade Merit Roll

Aiden Ashworth, Raelee Bigham, Samuel Blidy, Thomas Blumenstein, Ava Bockhahn, Jacob Dziedzic, Lani Eck, Maranda Emerling, Shane Fisher, Logan Fleischman, Derek George, Marjory Haug, Amelia Hernandez, Cydney Hitchcock, Brody Ludwig, Veronica Martin, Peyton Matteson, Kaylee Morris, Blake Neamon, Noah Ochoa, Wyatt Opferbeck, Logan Pixley, Hailey Reisdorf, Charley Schwab, Kelcie Stromayer, Scarlett Turner, Skyasia Tuttle, Donato Urbino, Emma Whitehead,

Fifth Grade Honor Roll

Savannah Beaudette, Makayla Benz, Samuel Borer, Samantha Braun, Abigail Brotka, Timothy Bush Jr., Cassidy Card, Jericho Ciamaga, Parker Clarkson, Zachary Cleveland, Dylan Doty, Poette Ellis, Paige Ersing, Aiden Fiebelkorn, Taylor Fontaine, Hailey Ford, Ezekiel Fronckowiak, Taren George, Lily Goodemote, Karlee Greenfield, Payton Grizer, Ashlyn Hackett, Johnathan Haggerty, Arabella Hanson, Claire Hartman, Madisen Hiller, Cora Hirsch, Keeley Holland, Bailei Hopkins, Llogan Horner, Robert Hurd Jr., Alexis Jett, Cambria Kanner, Kailyn Kanner, Jamison Keem, William Kemp, Aiden Killian, Brody King, Clayton Kline, Brynn Kolasinski, Brooklyn Lazarz, Jayden Leederman, Amelia Lemke, Isabelle Lester, Mya Lindsley, Cooper Lyons, Gage Marinaccio, Abigail Mason, Riley Matuszak, Justin Maul, Sofia Maul, Harleigh May, Tyler Mersmann, Lillian Moore, Mackenzy Neamon, Ella Owens, Maddin Palmerton, Morgan Payne, Mallory Petri, Annelyse Pingrey, Isaac Platt, Ella Pyc, Robert Redick, Ayden Rose, Cooper Rosenthal, Jacek Sawicki, MaKenna Shimburski, Gavin Shutt, Madison Smith, Bailey Spencer, Ella Spielvogel, Skye Stasio, Isabella Staub, Nevelle Taylor, Meredith Titus, Sara Trevett, Ethan Turner, April Unger, Coreena Vogt, Lorna Voit, Jenna Weixlmann, Karlina West, Allison Williams, Jacinda Williams, Emaline Wilton, Devin Windnagle, Gabriel Winfield, Madison Winfield, Ethan Witter, Chloe Wolfe, Christopher Woloszyn, Addison Woodruff, Bruin Woolley, Madison Zimmer,

Fifth Grade Merit Roll

Kyra Agen, Ryan Barber, Hayden Bennet, Kolden Blakeslee, Nikolas Blumer, Blaze Blundon, Aiden Bontempi, Brystol Carder, Dominic Doty, Cholena Enser, Colton Fetzner, Clara Gross, Gavin Hammell, Jaylyn Hastings, Matthew Henderson, Jack Heppner, Phoenix Hernandez, Drake LeFort, Willow Linch, Ashley Lounsbury, Logan Marsh, Connor Martin, Chasey McCain, Karena Nava-Andress, Alexus Neamon, Wyatt Neamon, Kayla Pataye, Anthony Petrillo, Athsavinh Phommatha, Keegen Redden, Logan Rogers, Alex Rubeck, Cayden Schaus, Nathan Schmidt, Cheyenne Schwab, Takota Smith, Alex Spencer, Aliah Tucker, Ava Tuttle, Alex Vargas, Logan Weigand, Kennedy Whiting, Dakota Wierzbic, Brooklyn Zielenieski,