Return to Headlines

HIGH SCHOOL 3RD QUARTER HONOR, MERIT ROLLS

Mark Schultz, principal of Pioneer High School, has announced the following merit (85-89.99 percent) and honor (90-100 percent) roll students for the third quarter of 2018-19:

 

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Bella Addesa, Dominique Atwater, Madison Bainbridge, Helena Blackwell, Morgan Brouse, Brook Brzezicki, Julia Brzezicki, Alexandria Buncy, Taylor Burch, Joi Chinen, Lily Comstock, Jason Corbett, Cee Jay Dean, Abby Domster, Justin Drennan, Jade Ellis, Marshall Feltz, Ryan Fisher, Shawn Fitzgerald, Sierra Fleischman, Edmond Fontaine, Trinity Haynes, Kacie Hediger, Scott Heldwein, George Herold, Gabriel Higgins, Aubrey Holland, Maxwell Hughes, Taylor Huntsberger, Samuel Hyman, Brigid Insley, Kendell Jirak, Riley Johnston, Andrea Kaiser, Ella Kehl, Keegan Kempf, Matthew Kenyon, Samantha Kirsch, Jared Kozak, Nicholas Krygier, Ian Laird, Joseph Lamoureux, Jenna Langley, Sadie Martin, Kelsey Matuszak, Christina Meyers, Allison Miley, Blake Morris, Dylan Owens, Ashley Peluse, Cole Pleace, Michael Rigerman, Cole Rogers, Lisa Roh, Samantha Salzler, Jeffrey Schalberg, Nicholas Schiener, Arran Schmit, Morgan Sherlock, Jami Smith, Anna Sonner, Thanapon Sri-U-Thai, Megan Steiner, Roberta Terrosi, Casandra Thompson, Kyla Wainwright, Kayla Wingate, Sydney Wiseman, Hayley York.

 

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll

Nathan Agosti, Mary Ann Bartz, Trevor Bley, Edward Bonafede, Sarah Conhiser, Emily Credeur, Dallas Dettelis, Karch Forward, Marc George, Dillon Giboo, Nathan Kencel, Blake Kerlin, Jason Kibler, Ashley Kless, Mark Kumfer, Andrea Kyle, Mitchell Ling, Jenna Mason, Leiya Miller, Adam Moran, Tiffany Phillips, Amanda Pryor, HaleyMae Schenk, Matthew Shantz, Tyler Smith, Mikaela Snayczuk, Trinity Szpara, Nathan Tillinghast.

 

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Whitney Aarum, Annette Addimando, Ashley Ameis, Callan Barber, Taylor Bishoff, Cora Blackwell, Ashley Bliss, Kara Boldt, Alivia Braun, Makenzy Brunner, Erin Burley, Justin Clever, Jacob Conrad, Tomi Cordz, Taylor Donohue, Vera Edelman, Olivia Ellis, Angela Ely, Rachael Empie, Patrick Fontaine, Peyton Fontaine, Emily Frazier, Mykala Furman, Carl George, Trevor Harrington, Jerad Hediger, Conrad Heitzman, Danielle Herrick, Tra'e Hill, Jenna Hitchcock, Alyssa Hochadel, Christian Hudzinski, Karson Hurlburt, Rebecca Isaman, Jack Jandzinski, Lacey Johnson, Olivia Kempf, Bennett Kenyon, Hannah Kibler, Anna Killingbeck, Skyler Kirsch, Ellsa Kless, Marissa Klimczak, Thomas Kolasny, Caitlin Kopinski, Madison LoTempio, William Mages, Eirinn Mangan, Zachary Marks, Zachary Martin, Morgan McAfee, Elizabeth Miller, Sarah Newland, Abigail Papke, Andrew Payne, Baylee Phetteplace, Kaleb Phillips, Marcus Pingrey, Julia Reiller, Julia Sanders, Laine Schwab, Shaughnessy Shephard, Jasmine Sims, Leah Sims, Justin Siwa, Kaitlyn Sobczak, Clay Tingue, Jackson Trummer, Ethan Vitali, Trent Wesley, Benjamin Westberg, Wade Wolfer, Amber Wright, Kelsey Wright.

 

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll

Dakota Besch, Dominic Biscaro, Anthony Bostwick, Elaina Bouw, Bryce Burton, Breanna Cleveland, Justin Cope, Isabella Devitt, Aaron Doyle, Deanna Dziewa, Paige Folts, Megan Fuller, Stephanie Fyock, Hayli Green, Brianna Hackett, Olivia Harder, Kylie Karpinski, Chadwick Klimczak, Addison Leatherbarrow, Madison Marsh, Gavyn Mason, Chandler Miles, Jessica Petri, Carol Pilling, James Ruppert, Emma Russell, Aiden Spencer, Trevor Vacinek.

 

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Aiden Addesa, Emma Barkley, Lily Borer, Payeton Burfield, Jillian Byers, Allison Chitty, Hailey Cooper, Kaylee Davidson, Chloe Devitt, Harley Ersing, Larissa Falcone, Marissa Fontaine, Jett Forward, Marley Fuller, Cayla Gannon, Gaven George, McKenna Goodemote, Bryce Hediger, Cole Hewitt, Connor Hitchcock, Dustin Hobin, Mackenzey Holmes, McGuire Insley, Leah Johnson, Alyssa Kaczmarek, Hanna Kessler, Caitlin Kingsland, Alexandra Kirsch, Ean Kless, Allison Kopinski, Chloe Kotlowski, Isabelle Kozak, Kaylee Lacy, Leah McElheny, Alexander Miley, Samantha Morgan, Ava Niclo, Kati Platt, Logan Poleon, Brooke Puffer, Alyssa Roblee, Dylan Romance, Evelyn Schrock, Nathaniel Schwartz, Aaron Shaver, Mitchell Sheehan, Madison Snayczuk, Rob Snyder, Ryan Snyder, Ryan Spencer, Joseph Stover, Alexander Tedesco, Nicholas Tillinghast, Cheyenne Titus, Holly Wagner, Bailey Weaver, Allie Welch, Grant Wright II, Ty Zepp.

 

Tenth Grade Merit Roll

Terrance Blankenberg, Harmony Booth, Madyson Clayton, Peter Galioto, Michelle George, Alexander Gonser, Emrey Holland, Kadence Isaacs, Dylan King, Gracie Kless, Brody Klink, Hannah LaScala, Dietrich Latham, Blaine Morgan, Mark Nickerson, Isabell Pilon, Courtney Ras, Samantha Riley, Zachary Russell, Hunter Schmidt, Kolden Smith, Makaila Spencer, Gabrielle VanSlyke, Charla Walsh, Ryan Ward.

 

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Aidan Ameis, Katelyn Benz, Tyler Bley, Layla Boyer, Jack Buncy, Olivia Buncy, Brooke Burley, Zachary Coppola, Paige Cummings, Tyler Day, Adrienne Eck, Aaron Fisher, Myah Fox, Evan Frazier, Mary George, Olivia George, Kaylee Hartman, Abigail Heitzman, Evan Hodge, Jenna Hoffman, Zachary Holmes, Brody Hopkins, Colin Hughes, Mindy Isaman, Krysta Jedrzek, Bradley Jones, Sophia Kehl, Christian Kolasny, Alyssa Kuhn, Ellianna Lang, Savannah Lingle, Arianna Martz, Madison Matuszak, Amelia Maul, Chloe McCutcheon, Kristin Morris, Lauren Murray, Tristen Owens, Deanna Rogers, Faith Ruppert, Heidi Schalberg, Madisen Sonner, Breanna Spencer, Paige Tittel, Victoria Trevett, Tanner Williams, Beth Wolfer.

 

Ninth Grade Merit Roll

Mildred Addimando, Thomas Bijhouwer, Ashley Bliss, Kristen Calteaux, Emily Campbell, Riley Cockle, Erika Conhiser, Jason DeMarco, Robert Donohue, Kaylyn Dziedzic, Merissa Dziekonski, Jud Ellis, Alanna Gasper, Janette Grizer, Elijah Hackett, Leah Halsey, Porsha Harrington, Brennen Hediger, Grace Heppner, Ryan Karp, Katelyn Kittleson, McKenzie Landis, Nathan Lyons, Sidnee McElheny, Braydon Miller, Kamrin Owens, Mouay Phommatha, Karlie Putt, Payton Romance, Adam Schmit, Kezrah Tatar, Kelsea Tingue, Hailey Tuttle, Keilana Wahl, Alyssa Westfall.