Return to Headlines

3RD QUARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLL RELEASED

Pioneer Middle School principal Melissa Prorok has announced the following merit (85-89.99 percent) and honor roll (90-100 percent) students for the third quarter of 2018-19:

 

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Addelaye Atkinson, Alissa Atwater, Keira Barber, Walker Bekiel, Emma Besch, Matthew Bijhouwer, Brittany Bliss, Alyssa Boldt, Ella Braun, Kaelyn Bull, Christina Bush, James Carmody, Haley Celotto, Joshua Chitty, Jack Devitt, Jordan Dodge, Hannah Drennan, Kevina Drennan, Mallory Dziekonski, Brooke Eastman, Jeffery Erhardt, Santana Ersing, Kyler Felber, Reagan Fontaine, Blair French, Ella Fyock, Kayden George, Vanessa Giboo, Adriona Halford, Brady Heckathorn, Madison Hewitt, Seth Higgins, Dylan Hutchinson, Lauren Kroll, Cohen Lyons, Lillian May, Lillian Milligan, Charlotte Nickerson, Shaylyn Owens, Brody Phelps, Kailey Place, Kayla Price, Chloe Raiber, Sidney Reed, Norman Rugg, Evelyn Salzler, Grace Schmidt, Sydney Schrock, Kyle Stover, Andrea Tingue, Payton Tingue, Ethen Warner, Kaiya Wilber, Sydney Wilton, Kaley Windnagle, Conner Woloszyn, Jackson Woolley.

 

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Ethan Ashworth, Gavin Burdgick, Brianna Card, Zachary Carder, Amber Chapman, Trey Driver, Dalton Giboo, Christina Gomez, Kaylee Rae Hurlburt, McKayla Jarka, Xander Kirsch, Caleb Kozak, Aeddon Landphair, Nicholas McCormick, Alexis McElheny, Katelyn Meyers, Abbiegail Neamon, Colin Pixley, Trinity Prutsman, Kaleb Ronan, Thomas Rosenthal, Jason Saltsman, Amber Steiner, Ashley Unger, Lillian VanDerlaske, Jared Weixlmann, Hailee Williams.

 

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Taylor Blankenberg, Makenna Chandler, Olivia Clouse, Brooke Dawley, Tyler Fanton, Hannah Forster, Megan Gallagher, Haylee Heldwein, Tucker Hoffman, Mckenzie Huntsberger, JodiLee Ikeler, Drew Jedrzek, Carolyn Kaiser, Courtney Keem, Gabriel Kempf, Kierra Kline, Theresa Kolasny, Jacob Kopinski, Madeline Koziol, Gavin Lacy, Connor Ludwig, Lexus Lukehart, McKenzie Marcheson, Cameron Marrs, Luke Matheis, Calvin Maul, Messina Maul, Ethan Metlak, Emma Morgan, Derek Morlock, Sarah Morris, Morgan Mucha, Mulligan Palmerton, Logan Papke, Madalynn Pataye, Delaney Petri, Chloe Phetteplace, Danyelle Rhoades, Cole Rhodus, Brooke Sahr, Helen Schneider, Landon Schultz, Natalie Schwartz, Jacob Schweickert, Samantha Shaver, Alexis Simons, Timothy Sonner, Olivia Stromecki, Addison Vacinek, Tessa Watkins, Paige Webber, Faith Weldon, Nathan Wilczak, Lucas Witter.

 

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Alaina Barber, Jocalyn Bigham, Arianna Bliss, Riley Bliss, Klaire Bragg, Alexis Burdgick, Olivia Comisarek, Hayden Datzler, Renee Dodge, Brandon Doyle, Katelynn Draper, Allyse Duprey, Gena Everett, Shawn Fontaine, Luke Fox, Megan Freeman, Caelyn Goodemote, Gavin Haley, Lilliana Hanson, Liberty Haynes, Evan Hettinger, Chad Holland, Morgyn Kaitanowski, Cameron Kehl, Eldon King IV, Adeline Klein, Mackenzie Larimer, Dalton Morgan, Julia Phiansouri, Carlos Rodriguez, Gretchen Rumfola, Hailee Sanfilippo, Shellby Segool, Evan Smith, Theodore Smith, Alexis Sobczak, Angel Souter, Kennady Stafford, James Steppe, Miya Wagner, Riley Wozniak, Sara Wylie.

 

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Alyssa Ashworth, Arlington Behling, Cooper Bekiel, Payton Bennet, Raelee Bigham, Erynn Bishoff, Ashley Bush, Roein Butts, Samuel Carder, Chastin Colombo, Kamryn Dawley, Jared Day, Kristin Dobosz, Lacie Dryden, Shay Edwards, Logan Fleischman, Bryce Furman, Madison Giboo, Valerie Gilbert, Alyssa Halsted, Evan Heckathorn, Cydney Hitchcock, Mackenzie Hutchinson, Charles Kolasny, Maddox Laird, Christian Lang, Brody Ludwig, Ella Marble, Owen Mason, Haylee McCluer, Brianne McMahon, Garrett Milks, Ava Rae Moss, Alison Mott, Gunner Nickerson, Laylanna Oliveria, Samantha Palmisano, Aaron Pawlowski, Lexie Phetteplace, Samuel Platt, Felicia Rhoades, Airella Rogers, Adam Romance, Taylor Rosier, Gavin Schwab, Abigale Schwartz, Jaylyn Simmons, Anna Tingue, Jayden Tingue, Skyler Warner, Emelia Watson, Addison Zielenieski.

 

Sixth Grade Merit Roll

Aiden Ashworth, Ronald Barvian, Samuel Blidy, Ava Bockhahn, Emory Carder, Preston DeGraw, Lani Eck, Maranda Emerling, Shane Fisher, Cora Fleischman, Marjory Haug, Jose Herrera, Lydia Herron, Megan Hewitt, Austin Higgins, Ethan Hoffman, Joshua Kriger, Rylan Lavery, Veronica Martin, Nathan Michael, Barrett Minklein, Makayla Morlock, Kaylee Morris, Blake Neamon, Wyatt Opferbeck, Neil Perks, Logan Pixley, Sara Pleace, Gretchen Pries, Natalie Schmidt, Scarlett Turner, Kylie Wallace, Emma Whitehead, Jacob Zepp.

 

Fifth Grade Honor Roll

Savannah Beaudette, Aiden Bontempi, Samuel Borer, Abigail Brotka, Jericho Ciamaga, Parker Clarkson, Zachary Cleveland, Dylan Doty, Poette Ellis, Paige Ersing, Colton Fetzner, Aiden Fiebelkorn, Taylor Fontaine, Ezekiel Fronckowiak, Taren George, Lily Goodemote, Payton Grizer, Ashlyn Hackett, Johnathan Haggerty, Arabella Hanson, Claire Hartman, Jaylyn Hastings, Madisen Hiller, Cora Hirsch, Keeley Holland, Bailei Hopkins, Llogan Horner, Robert Hurd Jr., Cambria Kanner, Kailyn Kanner, William Kemp, Aiden Killian, Brody King, Clayton Kline, Brynn Kolasinski, Jayden Leederman, Amelia Lemke, Isabelle Lester, Mya Lindsley, Cooper Lyons, Abigail Mason, Riley Matuszak, Justin Maul, Harleigh May, Tyler Mersmann, Lillian Moore, Mackenzy Neamon, Ella Owens, Maddin Palmerton, Mallory Petri, Isaac Platt, Ella Pyc, Keegen Redden, Ayden Rose, Cooper Rosenthal, MaKenna Shimburski, Gavin Shutt, Madison Smith, Ella Spielvogel, Skye Stasio, Isabella Staub, Nevelle Taylor, Meredith Titus, Sara Trevett, Ethan Turner, Coreena Vogt, Jenna Weixlmann, Karlina West, Jacinda Williams, Emaline Wilton, Devin Windnagle, Gabriel Winfield, Madison Winfield, Ethan Witter, Chloe Wolfe, Christopher Woloszyn, Bruin Woolley.

 

Fifth Grade Merit Roll

Kyra Agen, Makayla Benz, Kolden Blakeslee, Nikolas Blumer, Blaze Blundon, Samantha Braun, Ryan Brown, Timothy Bush Jr., Cassidy Card, Lisa Churchill, Dominic Doty, Cholena Enser, Hailey Ford, Alex Gasbarrini, Brandon Green, Gavin Hammell, Matthew Henderson, Alexis Jett, Jamison Keem, Harley Kinmartin, Lilly Kless, Brooklyn Lazarz, Drake LeFort, Willow Linch, Riley Maid, Gage Marinaccio, Logan Marsh, Sofia Maul, Karena Nava-Andress, Alexus Neamon, Kayla Pataye, Morgan Payne, Anthony Petrillo, Annelyse Pingrey, Emily Reed, Logan Rogers, Maximus Roll, Alex Rubeck, Jacek Sawicki, Cayden Schaus, Cheyenne Schwab, Takota Smith, Alex Spencer, Bailey Spencer, Aliah Tucker, Ava Tuttle, April Unger, Lorna Voit, Logan Weigand, Kennedy Whiting, Allison Williams, Addison Woodruff, Brooklyn Zielenieski, Madison Zimmer.