Pioneer Playoff Information!
Monday 10/20  Varsity Boys Soccer@ Olean  3:30pm
Tuesday 10/21  Varsity Girls Soccer (H)  winner of Ken East/WSE  7pm
(If we win) Wednesday 10/22 Varsity Boys Soccer @Starpoint
Wednesday 10/22  JV Football (H) Amherst   6:00pm
Wednesday 10/22 Girls Swim Diving @ Maryvale
Thursday 10/23  Girls Swim @ Clarence ECIC
(If we win Tuesday) Thursday 10/23  Varsity Girls Soccer (H) 7pm
Thursday 10/23 Varsity Football @ Amherst 6:30pm
(If we win) Friday 10/24 Varsity Boys Soccer @ Niagara Falls 3:30pm -vs- TBD
Friday 10/24 Varsity Volleyball Qualifier Higher Seed 6pm(TBD after 10/23 seeding meeting)
Friday 10/24 Varsity Girls Field Hockey (H) Quarter Final  3:00pm 
Saturday 10/25 Cross Country Sectionals @ EA
Saturday 10/25  Girls Swim @ Clarence 9am
Sunday 10/26 Varsity Cheerleading @ECIC Competition - Sweet Home 9am
(If we win) Tuesday 10/28 Varsity Volleyball Higher Seed Quarter Final 6pm
Wednesday 10/29 Varsity Football (H) Roy Hart 5:30 pm
(If we win) Wednesday 10/29 Varsity Girls Soccer @ Depew 5 or 7pm
(If we win) Thursday 10/30 Varsity Volleyball Semi Finals at Higher seed 6pm
Cross Country -Section VI Finals @ West Seneca (Sunshine Park)
(if we win) Saturday 11/1 Varsity Girls Soccer @ Amherst -vs- TBD  4:30pm

Good Luck!  Go Panthers!!

This information is SUBJECT TO CHANGE - As accurate as possible at this time;)  Please call with any questions.
 
 
 
Click on individual sports in the left hand column to get that schedule
 
 Athletic Director: Jim Graczyk  716-492-9351  jgraczyk@pioneercsd.org
Athletic Secretary: Jen Tatko  716-492-9061 jtatko@pioneercsd.org
 Sports Offered :
FALL SPORTS         August - November
Football                          Football Cheerleading          Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer                   Golf                                       Girls Volleyball
Cross Country              Girls Swimming                    Field Hockey
WINTER SPORTS    November - March
Wrestling                               Boys Basketball              Girls Basketball
Basketball Cheerleading     Boys & Girls Bowling      Indoor Track
Boys Swimming
SPRING SPORTS      March - June
Baseball                                  Softball             Tennis
Boys Outdoor Track           Girls Outdoor Track                   
 
 
 
 
 
Last Modified about an hour ago